´╗┐

Wild
GP: 19 | W: 5 | L: 13 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 40 | GA: 72 | PP%: 12.77% | PK%: 64.86%
GM : Kyle Smith | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #330 vs Blues
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Avalanche
14-5-2, 30pts
6
FINAL
1 Wild
5-13-1, 11pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL2
7-1-2Home Record3-6-0
7-4-0Away Record2-7-1
8-1-1Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.62Goals Per Game2.11
2.48Goals Against Per Game3.79
45.45%Power Play Percentage12.77%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage64.86%
Wild
5-13-1, 11pts
2
FINAL
5 Red Wings
7-11-2, 16pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
3-6-0Home Record5-5-2
2-7-1Away Record2-6-0
3-7-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.11Goals Per Game2.30
3.79Goals Against Per Game3.25
12.77%Power Play Percentage14.71%
64.86%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Blues
12-7-1, 25pts
2023-11-28
Wild
5-13-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
6-2-13-6-0
6-5-02-7-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.552.11
2.203.79
30.23%12.77%
77.27%64.86%
Wild
5-13-1, 11pts
2023-11-30
Predators
10-6-4, 24pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
3-6-05-2-4
2-7-15-4-0
3-7-0Last 10 Games3-5-2
2.113.00
3.792.55
12.77%6.38%
64.86%85.11%
Blackhawks
5-12-2, 12pts
2023-12-03
Wild
5-13-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
2-6-03-6-0
3-6-22-7-1
1-7-2Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.112.11
4.533.79
15.79%12.77%
69.70%64.86%
Claude GirouxGoals
Claude Giroux
11
Claude GirouxAssists
Claude Giroux
9
Claude GirouxPoints
Claude Giroux
20
Matt GrzelcykPlus/Minus
Matt Grzelcyk
5
Cam TalbotWins
Cam Talbot
3
Matt MurraySave Percentage
Matt Murray
0.908

Team Stats

40
2.11 GFG
Shots For
655
34.47 Avg

12.8%
6 GF

41.1%
Goals Against
72
3.79 GAA
Shots Against
595
31.32 Avg

64.9%
13 GA

34.5%


General ManagerKyle Smith
Dave Hakstol
Central
Western
Mikko Rantanen
Claude Giroux




Xcel Energy Center
Arena Capacity18,000
Attendance18,000
18,000




22
26
48 / 55
Prospects20


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap66,408,912$
Available Salary Cap Space16,091,088$
Special Salary Cap Value4,625,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue26,672,490$
Year To Date Expenses15,308,525$
Estimated Season Revenue94,835,520$
Estimated Season Expenses46,975,357$
Current Funds54,130,194$
Projected Funds88,435,780$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Claude Giroux (A)0XX100.007052958087829979828077707878780508603536,500,000$
2Christian Dvorak0XX100.006751977286747768807373797070700508202724,450,000$
3Anthony Mantha0XX100.007252947485638166407273716969690507902835,928,000$
4Jordan Greenway0XX100.007754917386607362416972776767670507902633,060,000$
5Jack McBain0XX100.00865391748361996166697273666666050790231883,750$
6Noah Gregor0XX100.00765393738559696341697379686868050790244787,500$
7Yakov Trenin0XX100.007853937286659263416873686868680507802651,768,000$
8Jesse Puljujarvi0X100.007552957185599065407072736969690507802533,050,000$
9Quinton Byfield (R)0XX100.00705393738358646353717160676767050760202925,000$
10Evgeny Svechnikov0XX100.007853947183477159406871706565650507502621,439,820$
11Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)0XXX100.00755099698446556047687167666666050740233927,750$
12Zack Kassian44X100.007654916982446156406669556262620507103213,200,000$
13Travis Hamonic0X100.007253927280699068406969876969690508203213,000,000$
14Cam York (R)0X100.00685196738072656940726983696969050820221925,000$
15Olli Maatta0X100.007051976980699466406968846767670508102813,000,000$
16Ilya Lyubushkin0X100.007553927180588163406868836565650508002931,485,000$
17Matt Grzelcyk0X100.006852956980669068407169806868680508002913,749,988$
18Simon Benoit0X100.00795393698065946140666879656565050800242825,349$
Scratches
1Josh Manson0X100.007756847781675565407169576767670507803124,500,000$
2Radim Simek0X100.007853937082525561406568736565650507703012,250,000$
1Jack Quinn (R)0XX100.00695197768460896641737368707070050780212925,000$
2Peyton Krebs (R)0XX100.00715392748261886157717065666666050760222925,000$
3Jack Drury (R)0X100.00685395718547556253687055666666050730232925,000$
4Kieffer Bellows (R)0XX100.00805296718145555741677055646464050720253750,000$
5Tyler Benson (R)0XX100.00553980596358454736656450562540050640252770,750$
6Graeme Clarke (R)0XX100.00525683575661714565616549552540050620222925,000$
7Justin Richards (R)0XX100.00536482545479914065596440522540050610251877,750$
8Bobby Brink (R)0X100.00525183555758554336606442542540050600212925,000$
9Felix Robert (R)0X100.00525883555565754365586544542540050600233854,058$
10Clark Bishop0XX100.00554879545558474165586445532540050590272888,000$
11Ben McCartney (R)0X100.00545980535467774036576437522540050590212813,333$
12Chaz Lucius (R)0X100.00533683536458454065586439522540050590203925,000$
13Braden Schneider (R)0X100.00745197697958986240696882656565050790212925,000$
14Nick Perbix (R)0X100.00715295728057836540706981676767050790251900,000$
15Matthew Kessel (R)0X100.00603871626058455336716459582540050680232925,000$
16Alexander Peters (R)0X100.00613871586058454536626558552540050650261750,000$
17Jack Thompson (R)0X100.00526684535383973936586440512540050610212828,333$
18Sean Day0X100.00536583535381943936586340512540050610252770,750$
19Justin Sourdif (R)0X100.00535482545558654165596441522540050590212847,500$
20Donald Busdeker (R)0X100.00536182525373843836576338512540050590232925,000$
21Luke Henman (R)0X100.00535582525359683865576441512540050580232925,000$
22Kyle Olson (R)0X100.00545881515265753636566334502540050570241925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066538965736274554766686162515705072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Cam Talbot99.00876570828182828290868659990508503523,666,667$
2Matt Murray100.00856557778074777985708248930508002916,250,000$
Scratches
1Mads Sogaard (R)100.0081655374807876798477822652050800222925,000$
2Spencer Knight (R)100.0087655375807577798068802956050800221925,000$
3Oskari Salminen (R)100.0073707878767476767673762555050780231855,000$
4Arturs Silovs (R)100.0076655370837273807752792551050770222925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.838266617680767779827181356805080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol72777677807569CAN554500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Claude GirouxWildC/RW1911920120241476244414.47%337619.7930314470000200019.79354423001.0600000210
2Jack McBainWildC/LW19448-360342134102511.76%128414.95011426000150014.95159191000.5600000011
3Anthony ManthaWildLW/RW19167-14402694523372.22%235018.421238390001360018.4222306000.4000000000
4Ilya LyubushkinWildD19077-72021322020190.00%1634117.98011437000011000.00%0614000.4100000000
5Christian DvorakWildC/LW19246-140013175512393.64%1336018.990119440001420018.99208205000.3300000000
6Olli MaattaWildD19246-54019362112129.52%2235118.50000110000129000.00%0120000.3400000000
7Jesse PuljujarviWildRW19246-40022174410324.55%725613.48101513000001013.489236000.4700000000
8Matt GrzelcykWildD202355001025239128.70%3334717.4000011700008000.00%0714000.2900000000
9Noah GregorWildLW/RW6325340109193615.79%710517.63011214000031017.63650000.9500000000
10Yakov TreninWildLW/RW20145-860229379182.70%123911.9700000000000011.9739205000.4200000000
11Travis HamonicWildD19134-74016353114153.23%3439720.91000848000131100.00%0819000.2000000001
12Jaret Anderson-DolanWildC/LW/RW17123-900239277213.70%117710.4200000000000010.4291101000.3400000000
13Quinton ByfieldWildC/LW19123-5602210209125.00%523912.6000000000000012.6055161000.2500000000
14Cam YorkWildD18033-13201822291080.00%2039121.7300034600008000.00%01422000.1500000001
15Evgeny SvechnikovWildLW/RW19112-96015153011153.33%319210.1400000000000110.14782000.2100000000
16Jordan GreenwayWildLW/RW18022-116025123612190.00%325714.33000112000020014.3310143000.1600000000
17Jack DruryWild (MIN)C1000000202100.00%099.150000000000009.15300000.00%00000000
18Josh MansonWildD2000020200000.00%1199.670000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
19Kieffer BellowsWild (MIN)LW/RW1000000000020.00%099.150000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
20Radim SimekWildD1000-100211000.00%044.880000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
21Sean DayWild (MIN)D2000140000000.00%13819.280000200004000.00%000000.00%00000000
22Simon BenoitWildD4000-400332200.00%36115.310000000001000.00%022000.00%00000000
23Zack KassianWildRW19000-960224156120.00%21859.750000000000009.751250000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average319326092-1136403513005672043485.64%178499615.6656116036100052063149.85%975250124000.3700000223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotWild1431010.8704.218400059453244000.00%0145010
2Matt MurrayWild52300.9082.61299011314285000.00%0514100
Team Total or Average1951310.8793.7911400172595329000.00001919110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Clause Trade Block Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anthony Mantha (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW281994-09-16No234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,928,000$4,415,125$5,928,000$4,415,125$5,928,000$4,415,125$No5,928,000$5,928,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract)WildG351987-07-05No201 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2Pro & Farm3,666,667$2,730,903$3,666,667$2,730,903$3,666,667$2,730,903$No3,666,667$Link / NHL Link
Cam YorkWildD222001-01-05Yes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$688,932$925,000$688,932$925,000$688,932$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract)WildC/LW271996-02-02No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,450,000$3,314,323$4,450,000$3,314,323$4,450,000$3,314,323$No4,450,000$Link / NHL Link
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)WildC/RW351988-01-12No190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3Pro Only6,500,000$4,841,146$6,500,000$4,841,146$6,500,000$4,841,146$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Evgeny SvechnikovWildLW/RW261996-10-31No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,439,820$1,072,366$1,439,820$1,072,366$1,439,820$1,072,366$No1,439,820$Link / NHL Link
Ilya LyubushkinWildD291994-04-06No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,485,000$1,106,016$1,485,000$1,106,016$1,485,000$1,106,016$No1,485,000$1,485,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack McBainWildC/LW232000-01-06No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm883,750$658,210$883,750$658,210$883,750$658,210$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaret Anderson-DolanWildC/LW/RW231999-09-12Yes200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm927,750$690,980$927,750$690,980$927,750$690,980$No927,750$927,750$Link / NHL Link
Jesse Puljujarvi (1 Way Contract)WildRW251998-05-07No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,050,000$2,271,615$3,050,000$2,271,615$3,050,000$2,271,615$No3,050,000$3,050,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan Greenway (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW261997-02-16No231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,060,000$2,279,062$3,060,000$2,279,062$3,060,000$2,279,062$No3,060,000$3,060,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract)WildD311991-10-07No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$3,351,562$4,500,000$3,351,562$4,500,000$3,351,562$No4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract)WildD291994-01-05No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,749,988$2,792,960$3,749,988$2,792,960$3,749,988$2,792,960$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Murray (1 Way Contract)WildG291994-05-25No203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,250,000$4,654,948$6,250,000$4,654,948$6,250,000$4,654,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah GregorWildLW/RW241998-07-28No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm787,500$586,523$787,500$586,523$787,500$586,523$No787,500$787,500$787,500$Link / NHL Link
Olli Maatta (1 Way Contract)WildD281994-08-22No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$2,234,375$3,000,000$2,234,375$3,000,000$2,234,375$NoLink / NHL Link
Quinton ByfieldWildC/LW202002-08-19Yes223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$688,932$925,000$688,932$925,000$688,932$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Radim Simek (1 Way Contract)WildD301992-09-20No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,250,000$1,675,781$2,250,000$1,675,781$2,250,000$1,675,781$NoLink / NHL Link
Simon BenoitWildD241998-09-19No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm825,349$614,713$825,349$614,713$825,349$614,713$No825,349$Link / NHL Link
Travis Hamonic (1 Way Contract)WildD321990-08-16No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$2,234,375$3,000,000$2,234,375$3,000,000$2,234,375$NoLink / NHL Link
Yakov Trenin (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW261997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,768,000$1,316,792$1,768,000$1,316,792$1,768,000$1,316,792$No1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$Link / NHL Link
Zack Kassian (1 Way Contract)WildRW321991-01-24No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,200,000$2,383,333$3,200,000$2,383,333$3,200,000$2,383,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.45203 Lbs6 ft22.142,844,174$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,571,824$39,313,086$23,506,250$2,555,500$1,768,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian DvorakClaude GirouxAnthony Mantha40005
2Jordan GreenwayJack McBainNoah Gregor30032
3Yakov TreninQuinton ByfieldJesse Puljujarvi20041
4Evgeny SvechnikovJaret Anderson-DolanZack Kassian10050
5 vs 5 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam YorkTravis Hamonic35023
2Matt GrzelcykOlli Maatta30041
3Ilya LyubushkinSimon Benoit25140
4Cam YorkOlli Maatta10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaClaude GirouxNoah Gregor60005
2Jordan GreenwayChristian DvorakJesse Puljujarvi40005
Power Play Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam YorkTravis Hamonic50014
2Olli MaattaIlya Lyubushkin50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxAnthony Mantha60140
2Christian DvorakNoah Gregor40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Ilya LyubushkinMatt Grzelcyk50140
2Travis HamonicOlli Maatta50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude Giroux60140Cam YorkIlya Lyubushkin50140
2Christian Dvorak40140Matt GrzelcykTravis Hamonic50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian DvorakJesse Puljujarvi60014
2Claude GirouxJack McBain40014
4 vs 4 Defence
Line #DefenceDefenceTime %PHYDFOF
1Olli MaattaCam York50032
2Travis HamonicIlya Lyubushkin50032
Last Minute Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Anthony ManthaClaude GirouxNoah GregorOlli MaattaMatt Grzelcyk
Last Minute Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenceDefence
Anthony ManthaChristian DvorakNoah GregorCam YorkOlli Maatta
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Claude Giroux, Christian Dvorak, Jesse PuljujarviJesse Puljujarvi, Christian DvorakClaude Giroux
Extra Defencemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam York, Ilya Lyubushkin, Travis HamonicIlya LyubushkinTravis Hamonic, Simon Benoit
Penalty Shots
Noah Gregor, Anthony Mantha, Claude Giroux, Christian Dvorak, Jesse Puljujarvi
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Matt Murray
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Noah Gregor, Claude Giroux, Anthony Mantha, Yakov Trenin, Christian Dvorak, Quinton Byfield, Quinton Byfield, Evgeny Svechnikov, Jesse Puljujarvi, Zack Kassian, Jack McBain
Custom OT Lines Defencemen
Cam York, Matt Grzelcyk, Olli Maatta, Travis Hamonic, Ilya Lyubushkin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112000100396191403282224125.00%10100.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2314217157
2Blue Jackets1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460011003712131203594205120.00%2150.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2617187158
3Canadiens1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300001031652002611228100.00%10100.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2314198179
4Capitals11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004711002020411415120315019300.00%000.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2215217158
5Devils20200000212-101010000015-41010000017-600.00022400110061151927071251237500.00%6266.67%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%442743163116
6Flyers1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230001003710121503522020500.00%000.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2214218157
7Islanders1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.00012300001026781103014019100.00%000.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%1811248167
8Kings1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00011200100032971603021417300.00%2150.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2315217157
9Maple Leafs210001001073110000005141000010056-130.7501018280034306323152507426847300.00%4175.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%412647163015
10Oilers11000000202110000002020000000000021.00023501011037111016023102163133.33%10100.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2618197148
11Panthers1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.00024600101035158120311114173133.33%7271.43%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2213228157
12Rangers2020000037-41010000013-21010000024-200.0003690020108038231905318438200.00%2150.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%473241143115
13Red Wings1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000235000110346141402710620200.00%3233.33%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2012248157
14Sabres1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000100301014604511614100.00%3233.33%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%179277147
15Senators10001000211000000000001000100021121.000246001001422212712152274125.00%10100.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2415208157
16Stars10001000541100010005410000000000021.0005914004001301469131208152150.00%4175.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%2013237168
Total19313021004072-32926010002032-121017011002040-20110.289407011001161111265521820023525952267437647612.77%371364.86%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%424271419149297149
_Since Last GM Reset19313021004072-32926010002032-121017011002040-20110.289407011001161111265521820023525952267437647612.77%371364.86%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%424271419149297149
_Vs Conference41201000914-541201000914-50000000000040.50091423015211138404255111659167012325.00%8275.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%946284296131
_Vs Division20101000610-420101000610-40000000000020.50061016004101692025231632810376233.33%5180.00%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%442844153115

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1911L240701106555952267437601
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1931321004072
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92610002032
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101711002040
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47612.77%371364.86%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21820023521611112
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
424271419149297149


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visiting Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2023-10-1214Panthers5Wild2BLBoxScore
5 - 2023-10-1426Wild5Maple Leafs6ALXBoxScore
8 - 2023-10-1741Wild1Canadiens2ALBoxScore
10 - 2023-10-1956Kings4Wild1BLBoxScore
12 - 2023-10-2173Blue Jackets4Wild2BLBoxScore
15 - 2023-10-2494Oilers0Wild2BWBoxScore
17 - 2023-10-26104Wild1Flyers3ALBoxScore
18 - 2023-10-27114Wild4Capitals3AWBoxScore
20 - 2023-10-29127Wild1Devils7ALBoxScore
24 - 2023-11-02151Devils5Wild1BLBoxScore
26 - 2023-11-04169Rangers3Wild1BLBoxScore
29 - 2023-11-07182Wild1Islanders6ALBoxScore
31 - 2023-11-09196Wild2Rangers4ALBoxScore
32 - 2023-11-10204Wild1Sabres3ALBoxScore
34 - 2023-11-12223Stars4Wild5BWXBoxScore
40 - 2023-11-18254Wild2Senators1AWXBoxScore
41 - 2023-11-19267Maple Leafs1Wild5BWBoxScore
46 - 2023-11-24306Avalanche6Wild1BLBoxScore
48 - 2023-11-26316Wild2Red Wings5ALBoxScore
50 - 2023-11-28330Blues-Wild-
52 - 2023-11-30347Wild-Predators-
55 - 2023-12-03369Blackhawks-Wild-
57 - 2023-12-05385Wild-Flames-
59 - 2023-12-07404Wild-Canucks-
60 - 2023-12-08407Wild-Oilers-
62 - 2023-12-10426Wild-Kraken-
66 - 2023-12-14450Flames-Wild-
68 - 2023-12-16461Canucks-Wild-
70 - 2023-12-18480Wild-Penguins-
71 - 2023-12-19484Wild-Bruins-
73 - 2023-12-21506Canadiens-Wild-
75 - 2023-12-23516Bruins-Wild-
79 - 2023-12-27534Red Wings-Wild-
82 - 2023-12-30555Wild-Jets-
83 - 2023-12-31564Jets-Wild-
85 - 2024-01-02578Flames-Wild-
87 - 2024-01-04594Lightning-Wild-
89 - 2024-01-06610Wild-Blue Jackets-
91 - 2024-01-08623Stars-Wild-
93 - 2024-01-10636Wild-Stars-
95 - 2024-01-12652Flyers-Wild-
96 - 2024-01-13665Coyotes-Wild-
98 - 2024-01-15676Islanders-Wild-
101 - 2024-01-18695Wild-Lightning-
102 - 2024-01-19704Wild-Panthers-
104 - 2024-01-21719Wild-Hurricanes-
106 - 2024-01-23734Capitals-Wild-
108 - 2024-01-25752Predators-Wild-
110 - 2024-01-27770Ducks-Wild-
121 - 2024-02-07793Wild-Blackhawks-
123 - 2024-02-09801Penguins-Wild-
126 - 2024-02-12822Wild-Golden Knights-
128 - 2024-02-14836Wild-Coyotes-
131 - 2024-02-17853Sabres-Wild-
133 - 2024-02-19869Canucks-Wild-
134 - 2024-02-20880Wild-Jets-
137 - 2024-02-23902Wild-Oilers-
138 - 2024-02-24912Wild-Kraken-
141 - 2024-02-27932Hurricanes-Wild-
143 - 2024-02-29948Wild-Predators-
145 - 2024-03-02967Wild-Blues-
146 - 2024-03-03971Sharks-Wild-
150 - 2024-03-071001Wild-Coyotes-
151 - 2024-03-081006Wild-Avalanche-
Trade Deadline --- Trades cannot be done after this date
153 - 2024-03-101023Predators-Wild-
155 - 2024-03-121037Coyotes-Wild-
157 - 2024-03-141054Ducks-Wild-
159 - 2024-03-161069Wild-Blues-
162 - 2024-03-191091Wild-Ducks-
163 - 2024-03-201097Wild-Kings-
166 - 2024-03-231115Blues-Wild-
171 - 2024-03-281156Sharks-Wild-
173 - 2024-03-301166Golden Knights-Wild-
176 - 2024-04-021193Senators-Wild-
178 - 2024-04-041207Avalanche-Wild-
180 - 2024-04-061219Jets-Wild-
181 - 2024-04-071229Wild-Blackhawks-
183 - 2024-04-091248Wild-Avalanche-
186 - 2024-04-121269Wild-Golden Knights-
187 - 2024-04-131282Wild-Sharks-
189 - 2024-04-151293Wild-Kings-
192 - 2024-04-181307Kraken-Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity20004000500060001000
Ticket Price1951409049295
Attendance18,00036,00045,00054,0009,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 18000 - 100.00% 2,963,610$26,672,490$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
15,308,525$ 62,571,824$ 62,571,824$ 0$ 4,625,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
325,895$ 15,180,927$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
94,835,520$ 143 328,499$ 46,975,357$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Funds Projected Funds
63,997,934$ 54,130,194$ 88,435,780$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary Cap SpaceMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
66,408,912$ 16,091,088$ 82,500,000$ 3,908,912$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Christian DvorakAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Anthony ManthaAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Jordan GreenwayAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Jack McBainAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Noah GregorAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Yakov TreninAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jack Quinn (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:78
Quinton Byfield (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:76
Peyton Krebs (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:76
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Kieffer Bellows (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:72
Tyler Benson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:64
Clark BishopAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Ben McCartney (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Claude GirouxAGE:35PO:0OV:86
Christian DvorakAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jack McBainAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Quinton Byfield (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:76
Peyton Krebs (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:76
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Jack Drury (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:73
Graeme Clarke (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Justin Richards (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Felix Robert (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Clark BishopAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Chaz Lucius (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Justin Sourdif (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Luke Henman (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Claude GirouxAGE:35PO:0OV:86
Anthony ManthaAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Jordan GreenwayAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Noah GregorAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Yakov TreninAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Jack Quinn (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:78
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:74
Kieffer Bellows (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:72
Zack KassianAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Tyler Benson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:64
Graeme Clarke (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Justin Richards (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:61
Bobby Brink (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Donald Busdeker (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Kyle Olson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57

Defence #1Defence #2Goalie
Travis HamonicAGE:32PO:0OV:82
Cam York (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:82
Olli MaattaAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Matt GrzelcykAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Simon BenoitAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Braden Schneider (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:79
Nick Perbix (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:79
Josh MansonAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Radim SimekAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Matthew Kessel (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Alexander Peters (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:65
Jack Thompson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Sean DayAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Cam TalbotAGE:35PO:0OV:85
Matt MurrayAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Mads Sogaard (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:80
Spencer Knight (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:80
Oskari Salminen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:78
Arturs Silovs (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:77

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antti TuomistoWild
Arseni SergeyevWild2022195
Danila YurovWild202323
David SpacekWild202282
Dmitri RashevskyWild202288
Dyllan GillWild2023214
Gannon LaroqueWild2022102
Garin BjorklundWild2021147
Kevin ReidlerWild2023182
Marc-Andre GaudetWild2023150
Matthew MaggioWild202396
Mikhail BerdinWildLink
Olen ZellwegerWild202213
Owen McLaughlinWild2022216
Ryan JohnsonWild
Sam LipkinWild2022152
Simon KnakWild2021148
Tristan LuneauWild202332
Ty VoitWild2022120
Tyler WallWildLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028






[2023-11-10 9:14:46 AM] - Radim Simek signed with Wild for $2,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-11-10 9:14:46 AM] - Radim Simek was added to Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:05 AM] - TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Jonas Siegenthaler (83).
[2023-11-10 9:14:05 AM] - TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Justin Sourdif (59), Noah Gregor (79), David Spacek (P).
[2023-11-09 8:53:25 AM] - TRADE : From Wild to Hurricanes : Eeli Tolvanen (81), Jake Walman (82), Owen Tippett (83), Y:2024-RND:3-MIN.
[2023-11-09 8:53:25 AM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Wild : Matt Grzelcyk (80), Yakov Trenin (78), Danila Yurov (P), Y:2024-RND:1-CAR.
[2023-09-22 9:03:21 AM] - Rhett Pitlick has been deleted from Wild.
[2023-09-22 9:03:19 AM] - Paul Byron has been deleted from Wild.
[2023-09-22 9:03:16 AM] - Dominik Kahun has been deleted from Wild.
[2023-09-22 9:03:13 AM] - Bobby Ryan has been deleted from Wild.
[2023-09-22 9:03:07 AM] - Braydon Coburn has been deleted from Wild.
[2023-09-12 7:35:13 AM] - Zack Kassian signed with Wild for $3,200,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-12 7:35:13 AM] - Zack Kassian was added to Wild.
[2023-09-12 7:35:08 AM] - Matt Murray signed with Wild for $6,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-09-12 7:35:08 AM] - Matt Murray was added to Wild.
[2023-08-16 6:51:59 AM] - Olli Maatta signed with Wild for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-08-16 6:51:59 AM] - Olli Maatta was added to Wild.
[2023-08-16 6:51:52 AM] - Josh Manson signed with Wild for $4,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $250,000.
[2023-08-16 6:51:52 AM] - Josh Manson was added to Wild.
[2023-08-16 6:50:29 AM] - Mikko Rantanen has been selected as captain for Wild.
[2023-08-16 6:50:29 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wild.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Michael Del Zotto was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Dominic Toninato was released.
[2023-08-01 9:25:59 AM] - Brendan Gaunce was released.



[2023-11-18 11:34:50 AM] Farm Game #254 - Nick Perbix from Wild has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-11-14 8:59:27 AM] Successfully loaded Wild lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-11-14 8:59:27 AM] Cam York of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-14 8:59:27 AM] Simon Benoit of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-14 8:59:27 AM] Sean Day of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-14 8:59:27 AM] Jaret Anderson-Dolan of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-13 9:05:22 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jordan Gross of Islanders (10-1-11) / 2 - Simon Benoit of Wild (6-4-10) / 3 - Braden Schneider of Wild (2-8-10)
[2023-11-12 9:53:31 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-12 9:53:31 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-12 9:53:31 AM] Quinton Byfield of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-12 9:53:31 AM] Jack McBain of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-12 9:53:28 AM] Quinton Byfield of Wild was sent to farm.
[2023-11-12 9:53:28 AM] Jack McBain of Wild was sent to farm.
[2023-11-12 9:53:28 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Wild lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2023-11-10 9:14:54 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:54 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:54 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:54 AM] Quinton Byfield of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-10 9:14:54 AM] Jack McBain of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-10 9:14:46 AM] Radim Simek signed with Wild for $2,250,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & Signing Bonus of $1.
[2023-11-10 9:14:46 AM] Radim Simek was added to Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:23 AM] Cam York of Wild was sent to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:23 AM] Quinton Byfield of Wild was sent to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:23 AM] Jack McBain of Wild was sent to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:23 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Wild lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Wild (Wild) lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 PP line2 RW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in 4vs4 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in 4vs4 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 lines 1 and 2. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #10 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #2 is empty. OT Defense #3 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Backup Goalie is empty.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Wild lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PP lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in 4vs4 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in 4vs4 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in 4vs4 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 lines 1 and 2. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. OT Forward #10 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #2 is empty. OT Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Starting Goalie is empty.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Wild.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Quinton Byfield of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Jack McBain of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Cam York of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Wild roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Too many Goalie available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 2 Maximum. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-11-10 9:14:11 AM] Wild roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-11-10 9:14:09 AM] Successfully loaded Wild lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-11-10 9:14:08 AM] Wild has made new offers to free agents.
[2023-11-10 9:14:07 AM] Cam York of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:07 AM] Quinton Byfield of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:07 AM] Simon Benoit of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:07 AM] Sean Day of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-10 9:14:07 AM] Jack McBain of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:07 AM] Jaret Anderson-Dolan of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:06 AM] Successfully loaded Wild lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-11-10 9:14:05 AM] Simon Benoit of Wild was sent to pro.
[2023-11-10 9:14:05 AM] Kieffer Bellows of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:05 AM] Jack Drury of Wild was sent down to farm.
[2023-11-10 9:14:05 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Jonas Siegenthaler (83).
[2023-11-10 9:14:05 AM] TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Justin Sourdif (59), Noah Gregor (79), David Spacek (P).
[2023-11-09 8:53:36 AM] Jordan Greenway from Wild is back from Right Hip Injury.



No Injury or Suspension.

Cap Hit
Wild
Projected Total Cap Hit66,408,912$
Projected Cap Space16,091,088$
Retained Salary4,625,000$
Salary Cap To Date15,180,927$
Players In Salary Cap22
Contracts22/50
LTIR0
Wild Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Anthony ManthaLW/RW285,928,000$5,928,000$5,928,000$5,928,000$UFA
Cam Talbot G353,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$UFA
Cam York D22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Christian DvorakC/LW274,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$UFA
Claude Giroux C/RW356,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$UFA
Evgeny Svechnikov LW/RW261,439,820$1,439,820$ 1,439,820$ UFA
Ilya Lyubushkin D291,485,000$1,485,000$ 1,485,000$ 1,485,000$ UFA
Jack McBain C/LW23883,750$883,750$ RFA
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C/LW/RW23927,750$927,750$ 927,750$ 927,750$ RFA
Jesse PuljujarviRW253,050,000$3,050,000$3,050,000$3,050,000$ RFA
Jordan GreenwayLW/RW263,060,000$3,060,000$3,060,000$3,060,000$UFA
Josh MansonD314,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$UFA
Matt GrzelcykD293,749,988$3,749,988$UFA
Matt MurrayG296,250,000$6,250,000$UFA
Noah Gregor LW/RW24787,500$787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ 787,500$ UFA
Olli MaattaD283,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Quinton Byfield C/LW20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Radim SimekD302,250,000$2,250,000$UFA
Simon Benoit D24825,349$825,349$ 825,349$ RFA
Travis HamonicD323,000,000$3,000,000$UFA
Yakov TreninLW/RW261,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$1,768,000$UFA
Zack KassianRW323,200,000$3,200,000$UFA
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
Alexander Peters D26750,000$750,000$ RFA
Arturs Silovs G22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Ben McCartney LW21813,333$813,333$ 813,333$ RFA
Bobby Brink RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Braden Schneider D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Chaz Lucius C20925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Clark Bishop C/LW27888,000$888,000$ 888,000$ UFA
Donald Busdeker RW23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Felix Robert C23854,058$854,058$ 854,058$ 854,058$ RFA
Graeme Clarke C/RW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jack Drury C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jack Quinn LW/RW21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Jack Thompson D21828,333$828,333$ 828,333$ RFA
Justin Richards C/RW25877,750$877,750$ RFA
Justin Sourdif C21847,500$847,500$ 847,500$ RFA
Kieffer Bellows LW/RW25750,000$750,000$ 750,000$ 750,000$ RFA
Kyle Olson RW24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Luke Henman C23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Mads Sogaard G22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Matthew Kessel D23925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Nick Perbix D25900,000$900,000$ RFA
Oskari Salminen G23855,000$855,000$ RFA
Peyton Krebs C/LW22925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Sean Day D25770,750$770,750$ 770,750$ RFA
Spencer Knight G22925,000$925,000$ RFA
Tyler Benson LW/RW25770,750$770,750$ 770,750$ RFA

Wild

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mikko Rantanen2411531753281039831321884418.13%92454518.863835731421123171241.24%151.44410
2Logan Couture16464140204745325127538016.84%79311719.0111334456000017551.38%01.31213
3Claude Giroux18284118202592820622356914.76%54336418.49202848108112810756.83%21.2004
4Christian Dvorak26371117188513029734859811.87%123476018.10112536751123215654.61%30.79516
5Nazem Kadri82356510052414116826413.26%43156019.03691543336176254.86%01.2800

Wild

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Cam Talbot1619643170.9072.819499163444477725931920.64937
2Carter Hart64371970.9421.77379715411219221148630.71428
3Calvin Pickard2071120.8753.7912022076610322200.0000
4Malcolm Subban53100.8524.58262002013567000.0000
5Matt Murray52300.9082.61299011314285000.0000

Wild

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823424093572101634741191006222113833041151403135978017106210338548350627361236607148297732533106239415832155826.98%1684473.81%3652137147.56%666146245.55%44493347.59%1814118419456481237610
2021824327035223793225741258014122091476241181902110170175-5103379639101801015711110624840826856779250581548817262294620.09%2374182.70%7782147852.91%769146952.35%632122451.63%1864120818296521256621
20228243240582027020862412760350012682444116180232014412618108270458728219197758258887289479732244991441417402205625.45%1924178.65%5837154754.10%848162452.22%538101852.85%1928129017976351232615
202319313021004072-32926010002032-121017011002040-2011407011001161111265521820023525952267437647612.77%371364.86%018940446.78%16433948.38%13124054.58%424271419149297149
Total Regular Season2651238801917998997651341327330011113446834412413350580866543142110328899150524045810732727017780931090263427171586808230171370542571116623.35%63413978.08%152460480051.25%2447489450.00%1745341551.10%603139545991208440231997
Playoff
20201046000002729-25320000015132514000001216-482743700008612278073951033351455821217529.41%29679.31%16115339.87%8220340.39%5213239.39%2061302508215674
20211477000003647-117520000021210725000001526-111436639900015101044201431561294481556229947612.77%311067.74%214928951.56%12525549.02%8417747.46%332217324111212107
20221257000003542-7633000001618-2624000001924-5103558930011815137712510214464101377423525520.00%37489.19%110123642.80%13825953.28%7115346.41%2681732849618088
Total Playoff3616200000098118-2018117000005252018513000004666-203298164262001131312310971253183952381193437194746891617.98%972079.38%431167845.87%34571748.12%20746244.81%806522860289550270

Wild

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mikko Rantanen36181533214633715111.92%1268018.896062700001134.62%20.9700
2Logan Couture2451621443235529.62%945619.03033300000047.49%00.9200
3Claude Giroux2681321-2230295215.38%1050219.34044400002153.85%00.8400
4Jonathan Huberdeau12611170422134912.24%222318.63044500002050.00%01.5200
5Christian Dvorak3431417-19104870773.90%1763618.730771400031160.18%00.5300

Wild

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Cam Talbot2210920.8983.2812800070687363100.0000
2Carter Hart104500.9172.755670026313171100.0000
3Malcolm Subban31110.9022.921850099251000.0000
4Calvin Pickard31200.8714.31181001310161000.0000